- HOME -

 

 

 

 

APPEARANCES

 

 

The Eleventh Banquet - 22nd & 23rd September - Marriot Hotel, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, UK

Fintan McKeown (Amory Loch)

       

USA  

Cincinnati Comic Expo - 22nd-24th September - Duke Energy Convention Centre, Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

Julian Glover (Grande Maester Pycelle)

       

 

Preston Comic Con - 23rd September - Guildhall. Preston, Lancashire

Tom Hopper (Dicon Tarly)

       

 

Comiccon Antwerp - 23rd & 24th September - Waagnatie, Antwerp, Belgium

Haf■ˇr J˙lÝus Bj÷rnsson (Gregor "The Mountain" Clegane - S4, S5, S6), Julian Glover (Grande Maester Pycelle), Ian Whyte (Wun Wun, Dongo the Giant, Gregor Clegane S2, White Walker)

       

 

Pau Anime & Game Show - 23rd & 24th September - Parc des Expositions, Pau, France

Ross Mulan (White Walker)

       

 

Film & Comic Con Cardiff - 23rd & 24th September - Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff, UK

Wilf Scolding (Rhaegar Targaryen), Ross O'Hennessey (Lord of Bones) Saturday only, Staz Nair (Qhono), Dean S Jagger (Smalljon Umber)

       

 

Chester Comic Con - 24th September - Chester Racecourse, Cheshire, UK

Roger Ashton-Griffiths (Mace Tyrrell), Miltos Yerolemou (Syrio Forel), Ross O'Hennessey (Lord of Bones), Dominic Carter (Yanos Slynt)

       

 

Fort Con - 30th September - The Nevis Centre, Fort William, UK

Ian Hanmore (Pyatt Pree)

       

 

Elstree Film & TV Con - 30th September - Elstree Studios, Borehamwood, Hertfordshire, UK

Grace Hendy (Merry Frey)

       

 

Bridlington Comic Con - 30th September - The Spa, Bridlington, Yorkshire, UK

Miltos Yerolemou (Syrio Forel)

       

 

German Comic Con - 30th September & 1st October - Messegelńnde, Berlin, Germany

Carice van Houten (Melisandre), Jack Gleeson (Joffrey Lannister), Finn Jones (Ser Loras Tyrrell), Jessica Henwick (Nymeria Sand), Keisha Castle-Hughes (Obara Sand), Daniel Portman (Podrick Payne), Alfie Allen (Theon Greyjoy)

       

Australia  

OZ Comic Con - 30th September & 1st October - ICC, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Jason Momoa (Khal Drogo), Tom Hopper (Dicon Tarly)

       

 

Coventry Comic Con - 1st October - Sports Connexion, Ryton-on-Dunsmore, Warwickshire, UK

Ian McElhinney (Barristan Selmy), Miltos Yerolemou (Syrio Forel), Ross O'Hennessey (Lord of Bones), Annette Hannah (Frances), Joseph Gatt (Thenn Warg)

       

 

Ultracon - 1st October - Yorkshire Exhibition Centre, Harrogate, Yorkshire, UK

Spencer Wilding (White Walker)

       

USA  

New York Comic Con - 5th-8th October - Javits Centre, New York City, USA

Liam Cunningham (Ser Davos Seaworth)

       

 

Sci Con - 6th-9th October - Sandaway Beach Holiday Park, Combe Martin, Devon, UK

Ross Mulan (White Walker)

       

 

SFW In The City - 7th & 8th October - O2 Academy, Sheffield, Yorkshire, UK

James Cosmo (Joer Mormont), Julian Glover (Grand Maester Pycelle)

       

 

Wyntercon - 7th & 8th October - Princes Park, Eastbourne, East Sussex, UK

Ross O'Hennessey (Lord of Bones)

       

 

Monster Comic Con - 7th & 8th October - Doncaster Racecourse Exhibition Centre, Doncaster, Yorkshire, UK

Daniel Tuite (Lothar Frey), Tim Plester (Black Walder Rivers)

       

 

Nor-Con - 7th & 8th October - Norflok Showground Arena, Norwich, UK

Paul Kaye (Thoros of Myr), Ian McElhinney (Barristan Selmy)

       

USA  

Dallas Fan Days - 20th-22nd October - Irving Convention Centre, Dallas, Texas, USA

Kristian Nairn (Hodor)

       

USA  

Grand Rapids Comic Con - 20th-22nd October - The DeVos Place, Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA

Julian Glover (Grande Maester Pycelle)

       

 

Film & Comic Con Newcastle - 21st & 22nd October - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle upon Tyne, UK

Indira Varma (Ellaria Sand), Vladimir Furdik (The Night King)

       

Loughborough Comic Con

 

Loughborough Comic Con - 22nd October - Loughborough Leisure Centre, Leicestershire, UK

Clive Russell (Bryndem 'Blackfish' Tully), Kerry Ingram (Shireen Baratheon), Aimee Richardson (Myrcella Baratheon S1 & 2),

Ross Mulan (White Walker)

       

 

London Comic Con - 27th-29th October - ExCEL, lONDON, uk

David Bradley (Walder Frey)

       

 

Film & Comic Con Karlsruhe - 4th & 5th November - Karlsruhe Convention Centre, Germany

James Cosmo (Joer Mormont)

       

 

Isle Of White Comic Con - 4th & 5th November - Northwood House & Park, Isle Of White, UK

Josephine Gilan (Marei)

       

Australia  

Supanova Brisbane - 10th-12th November - Brisbane Convention & Exhition Centre, Queensland, Australia

Finn Jones (Ser Loras Tyrrell)

       

Bolivia  

Comic Con Bolivia - 17th-19th November - Buffalo Park, Santa Cruz, Bolivia

James Cosmo (Joer Mormont)

       

USA  

Wizardworld Austin - 17th-19th November - Austin Convention Centre, Texas, USA

Jason Momoa (Khal Drogo)

       

Australia  

Supanova Adelaide - 17th-19th November - Adelaide Showgrounds, South Australia

Finn Jones (Ser Loras Tyrrell)

       

USA  

Waxacon - 18th & 19th November - Waxahachie Civic Centre, Waxahachie, Texas, USA

Miltos Yerolemou (Syrio Forel)

       

Holland  

Dutch Comic Con - 18th & 19th November - Jaarbeurs, Utrecht, Holland

Tom Hopper (Dicon Tarly)

       

 

ODP 3 - 19th November - Goron Craig Theatre, Stevenage, Herts

Ross Mulan (White Walker), Annette Hannah (Frances)

       

Spain  

Dragon Riders Con - 25th & 26th November - Barcelo Sants Hotel, Barcelona, Spain

Sean Bean (Ned Stark), Iwan Rheon (Ramsay Bolton), Miltos Yerolemou (Syrio Forel), Ian Hamore (Pyatt Pree), Ross Mulan (White Walker)

       

Reading

Comic Con

 

Reading Comic Con - 25th & 26th November - Rivermead Leisure Centre, Reading, Berkshire, UK

Josef Altin (Pypar), Luke Barnes (Rast), Dominic Carter (Yanos Slynt)

       

Doncaster

Comic Con

 

Doncaster Comic Con - 26th November - Doncaster Dome, Yorkshire, UK

Spencer Wilding (White Walker)

       

 

Wales Comic Con - 2nd & 3rd December - Glyndwr University, Wrexham, UK

Dean S Jagger (Smalljon Umber), James Faulkner (Randyl Tarly), Tom Hopper (Dicon Tarly), Robert Pugh (Craster)

       

USA  

Ace Comic Con Long Island - 8th-10th December - Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Long Island, New York, USA

Jason Momoa (Khal Drogo), Ciaran Hinds (Manse Rayder)

       

 

German Comic Con - 9th & 10th December - Westfalenhallen, Dortmund, Germany

Kristian Nairn (Hodor), Dean Thomas Chapman (Tommen Baratheon S5 & S6)

       

USA  

Wizardworld New Orleans - 5th-7th January - Ernest M Morial Centre, New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Jason Momoa (Khal Drogo)

       

USA  

Gallifrey One - 16th-18th February - Marriot LAX, Los Angeles, California, USA

David Bradley (Walder Frey)

       

 

As Winter Reigns - 17th & 18th February - Steinberger Hotel, Cologne, Germany

Will Tudor (Olyvar), James Cosmo (Joer Mormont), Ian Whyte (Wun Wun, Dongo the Giant, Gregor Clegane S2, White Walker)

       

USA  

Pensacon - 23rd-25th February - Pensacola Bay Centre, Florida, USA

Ian Beattie (Meryn Trant)

       

Bath

Comic Con

 

Bath Comic Con - 17th March - The Pavillion, Bath, Avon, UK

Annette Hannah (Frances)

       

 

Peterborough Comic Con - 24th March - The Cresset, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, UK

Ross O'Hennessey (Lord of Bones)

       

 

Crown Con 3 - 6th-8th April - Bredbury Hall Hotel & Country Club, Stockport, Lancashire, UK

Annette Hannah (Frances), Ross O'Hennessey (Lord of Bones), Michael Stuart (Night's Watch Officer/Stark Bannerman/Bolton Guard, Kristy Robinson (Craster's Wife/Wildling), Jessica Odell (Wildling)

       

 

Austria Comic Con - 14th & 15th April - Messe, Wels, Austria

Jerome Flynn (Bronn), James Cosmo (Joer Mormont)

       

USA  

Con Of Thones - 25th-27th May - TBC, Dallas, Texas, USA

TBC

       

Essex Comic Con

 

Essex Comic Con - 24th June - Dovercourt Skate Rink, Harwich, Essex, UK

Annette Hannah (Frances)

       

Italy  

The Italian Institute - 13th-15th July - NH Congress Centre, Milan, Italy

Will Tudor (Olyvar)

       

 

All Men Must Die - 25th & 26th August - TBC, Paris, France

Pilou Asbaek (Euron Greyjoy)